JOHN ALBRO LODGE OFFICERS
CONTACT INFORMATION

GO BACK

 

Officers for 2012-2013

Worshipful Master   Brother John Fredrick Cameron
Senior Warden   Brother Jim Davison
Junior Warden   Brother George Aboud
Treasurer   V.W. Brother Pat O’Neill, P.J.G.D.
Secretary   R. W. Brother Robert Hillier G.D.C
Assistant Secretary   Brother Wesley Anthony
Chaplain   Brother Pete Braun
Historian   Brother Douglas Cochrane
Director of Ceremonies   Brother Donald Doucette S.G.D.
Organist   Wor Brother Mike Gibson
Senior Deacon   Brother Jerry Bloomfield
Junior Deacon   Brother Peter Orser
Inner Guard   Brother Gerald Settle
Marshall   Brother Graham Weldon
Senior Steward   Brother Andrew Grainger
Junior Steward   Brother Leo Hallal
Tyler  

Worshipful Brother Todd Christopher Webber

Immediate Past Master   Worshipful Brother Vern David Miller PM

Committees
with first named as Chairman with power to add:

General Committee:   Principal Officers, All Past Masters,
Investigation:   Jim Davison, John Leitch, Jamie Keyes, Gerald Settle
Sick & Visiting:  

Pete Braun, Doug Hamilton, Wes Anthony

Entertainment:  

George Abboud, Andrew Grainger, Leo Hallal, Rob Hillier, Donnie Doucette

 Financial & Auditing:  

Pat O’Neill, Mike Gibson, Gerald Settle

Scholarship:  

Jamie Keyes, Gerald Settle, Mike Gibson

Education / Mentor  

Gerald Settle, Gerry Mandy, Dennis Kaiser, Tom Rogers, Andrew Grainger

Robert Hillier
101 Symonds Street
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
B3A 3M1

ROB'S EMAIL ADDRESS

  The Worshipful Master is ex-officio a member of all committees.

 

Active Past Masters * - Affiliated

Doug Borgal (1965)*   Peter C. Bruner (1966)
Dale Smith (1969)*   Owen Walton (1982)*
Ed Verge (1983)*   William A. Lane (1987)
Gordon F. Conrad (1988)*    Phillip S. Gordon (1989)
Gerry Mandy (1989)*   Kenneth Holmes (1990)*
George Stewart (1993)   Terry Rowell (1995)*
Wayne Hamm (1996)*   Jamie Keyes (1998)
Assad (Sid) Chedrawe (1999)    Dennis Kaiser (1999)*
Richard Brooks (2000)   John L. Leitch (2002)
Michael A. Gibson (2003)   Tom Rogers (2002-2003)*
Robert Hillier (2004)   Alan E. Moore (2005)
Wheldon G. Lowe (2006)   Pat O'Neill (2006)*
Angus D. Borland (2007)   Donald B. Doucette (2008)
Raymond Doucette (2008)*   Ronald Russell (2008)*
Harry Martin (2009)*   Angus Tulloch (2009)*
Todd C. Webber (2010)   Vernon Miller (2011)
Tom Drury*